DH Lawrence

Alphabetical delegate list with paper sessions indicated:

Allen, Abbey USA paper Monday 8.30 I1
Angelov, Dimitar UK paper Monday 10.30 J1
Asai, Masashi Japan paper Sunday 8.30 E3 chair Monday 10.30 J1
Bahlke, George USA paper Friday 16.30 D2
Baker, John UK paper Sunday 16.30 H2
Balbert, Peter USA paper Friday 8.30 A3
Becket, Fiona UK paper Monday 8.30 I1 chair Monday 10.30 J2
Bell, Michael UK paper Friday 16.30 D1 chair Friday 14.30 C3
Booth, Howard UK paper Friday 10.30 B2 chair Friday 14.30 C2
Borrero, Patricia Pérez Spain paper Sunday 10.30 F1
Brandão, Izabel Brazil paper Sunday 10.30 F2
Cushman, Keith USA  chair Friday 8.30 A1, plenary Monday 17.00
Dyer, Allen R. USA paper Friday 8.30 A2 
Edwards, Leslie Gautreaux  USA paper Friday 14.30 C2
Einersen, Dorrit Denmark paper Sunday 10.30 F1 chair Friday 16.30 D3
Ellis, David UK keynote plenary Thursday 17.15 
Fox, Elizabeth USA paper Friday 14.30 C1 chair Friday 8.30 A2
Franks, Jill USA paper Monday 10.30 J3 chair Friday 8.30 A3
Fujiwara, Chiyo Japan paper Friday 16.30 D2
Game, David Australia paper Friday 16.30 D3 chair Monday 8.30 I1
Gertzman, Jay A. USA paper Monday 10.30 J2
Gifford, Terry UK paper Sunday 10.30 F2 chair Sunday E2
Gilbert, Sandra USA  plenary Saturday 11.30
Granofsky, Ron Canada paper Sunday 8.30 E2 chair Friday 16.30 D2
Greiff, Louis K. USA paper Monday 10.30 J3 chair Friday 10.30 B3
Griem, Julika Germany  paper Sunday 16.30 H3 chair Sunday 14.30 G3
Harrison, Andrew Germany  paper Friday 8.30 A1 chair Friday 14.30 C1
Hillier, Hilary UK paper Sunday 8.30 E2
Hirai, Masaako Japan paper Sunday 8.30 E1 chair Sunday 14.30 G2
Hoshi, Kumiko Japan paper Friday 10.30 B3
Ide, Akane Japan paper Sunday 16.30 H3
Iida, Takeo Japan paper Friday 10.30 B2 chair Sunday 10.30 F1
Iwai, Gaku Japan paper Sunday 8.30 E1
Jones, Bethan UK paper Sunday 14.30 G1 chair Monday 10.30 J3
Kamiishida, Reiko Japan paper Sunday 8.30 E3
Kerrigan, Colm  paper Friday 16.30 D3
Kondo, Kyoko Kay Japan paper Friday 10.30 B3
Krockel, Carl UK paper Monday 8.30 I2
Mathias, Elizabeth Jamaica paper Sunday 16.30 H2
Matarranz Araque, Juan Tomás Spain Paper Friday 14.30 C2
Matthews, Sean UK  chair Sunday 16.30 H3
Mell, Holly J. USA paper Friday 10.30 B1
Menmuir, Alasdair UK paper Sunday 8.30 E1
Nambiar, C. Ravindran  India paper Monday 8.30 I3
Ollivere, Maria UK paper Friday 10.30 B2
Park, See Young Korea paper Friday 16.30 D3
Paxton, Nancy L. USA paper Friday 14.30 C1
Phelps, Jim South Africa paper Friday 10.30 B3 chair Monday 8.30 I3
Pollnitz, Christopher Australia  paper Friday 10.30 B1 chair Sunday 10.30 F2
Preston, Peter UK paper Monday 8.30 I2 chair Friday 10.30 B2
Ragachewskaya, Marina S. Belarus paper Friday 8.30 A3
Reeve, Neil UK paper Friday 14.30 C3
Reid, Susan UK  paper Sunday 14.30 G3
Roberts, Neil  UK chair Friday 16.30 D1
Rohman, Carrie USA paper Friday 10.30 B1
Ruderman, Judith  USA  paper Friday 8.30 A2 chair Sunday 14.30 G1
Sagar, Keith UK paper Sunday 16.30 H1
Saksena, Divya  USA  paper Sunday 14.30 G2
Sargent, M. Elizabeth Canda paper Sunday 14.30 G2 chair Sunday 16.30 H2
Stewart, Jack Canada paper Monday 10.30 J1 chair Sunday 8.30 E3
Storch, Margaret USA paper Monday 8.30 I2 chair Sunday 8.30 E1
Tarquinio, Megan USA paper Sunday 14.30 G3
Taylor, Oliver UK paper Sunday 10.30 F3
Thomas, Nick UK paper Sunday 16.30 H3
Thompson, Theresa Mae USA  paper Sunday 16.30 H1
Traficante, Antonio  Canada paper Monday 10.30 J2
Vargas, Victor USA paper Monday 8.30 I3
Villiers, Dawid de South Africa paper Sunday 10.30 F3
Walker, Ronald USA paper Friday 14.30 C2
Walker, Sue B. USA paper Friday 8.30 A2
Wallace, Jeff UK plenary Friday 12.00
Ward, Jason UK paper Friday 14.30 C3
Watson, Garry Canada paper Friday 16.30 D1 chair Sunday 16.30 H1
White, Erdmute Wenzel  USA paper Friday 8.30 A1
Woo, Jung Min South Korea  paper Sunday 14.30 G1
Worthen, John UK paper Friday 8.30 A1 chair Friday 10.30 B1 and Monday 8.30 I2
Wright, Pamela USA  paper Sunday 10.30 F2

 
© The University of Nottingham 2006. All rights reserved. This site is maintained by Marketing & Communications.